A List of Things I Find Annoying

Posted: September 12, 2011 in Funny Articles, Misc.
Tags: , , , , , , ,

1. Kings of Leon. They say they could use somebody, but who the hell needs them, amiright?!

2. Racists. I don’t discriminate; I hate all those jerks.

3. People who shit all over good rock music. All the good stuff is supposedly Satanic. Everything else just really sucks anymore.

4. Parents who hate their kids. This goes without explanation.

5. Parents who are completely non-involved with their kids. Half the time they don’t even know where the hell their kids are.

6. General bullshitters. You know what they sound like.

7. Fundamentalist butt wipes. Apparently Satan controls the world. Strange how he seems more busy than God. Also strange how God apparently needs so much money. And thinks so many people should die. Where’s the love again?

8. Nosy people. Like the parents who read all of your messages, monitor your calls…the in-laws that do the same…Learn to respect privacy, douches!

9. Politicians. They all suck. Even if they didn’t, it is logically impossible for all the people to be pleased with whoever is ruling. In ‘MERICA, if you put a Democrat in office, all the Republicans–especially the ultra-conservative ones–are going to bitch about it. If you put a Republican in office, all the Democrats are gonna bitch. And even if–by some insane twist of fate–some other clown gets elected, well, all the people who disagree with HIS policies are gonna bitch. You can’t please everybody. Everyone wants their own shit done with the government, and many times what one person wants is the exact freaking opposite of what another person wants. Some people are gonna get screwed no matter what.

10. People who think Pagans, Wiccans, New Agers, Satanists, and Atheists are all the same thing. Do some research, dumbasses. This is why no one takes you seriously.

11. People who are just plain stupid. Self-explanatory. Unless you’re a dumbass.

12. People who force lifestyle choices on other people. Get busy living your OWN dang life and stay out of other peoples’ affairs.

13. Conspiracy theorists. Yeah, whatever…I don’t care. You guys can hide in your little shelters and sell Armageddon-proof Twinky cakes to your hearts’ content. Go right ahead.

14. Spaghetti noodles. Disgusting.

15. Over-the-phone customer service. We all know over-the-phone customer service was invented by foreigners to get back at white people.

16. Internet trolls. Who doesn’t?

17. People who suck at being friends/girlfriends/boyfriends/basic aquantences. If you’re not really interested in someone, don’t make them think you are in the first damn place.

18. Logical fallacies. The world could certainly do without these.

19. Death. It’s a bitch.

20. Romance stories. Such crap. Yeah, sure, love is cool. It’s a pretty powerful thing. I’m just not into shitty books and movies.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s